• Hello,this is Bowser50732/Nintendocp12, Sky Warrior/Swimmy and Wwebestfan your leaders, and we welcome you to the Taco's offical website! In here we make you a true soilder and defend Club Penguin. We are a major Club Penguin group and hold the place of the 8th Largest Army in Club Penguin. If your new and want to get started, please Click Here. We are the Tacos, and we will eat you, till your finished.

    Hola, am Riffy8888, you can call me as Riffy, Riff, Riffsterz, or whatever you want related to my name xD. I joined Club Penguin around July 12th of 2008. I am know for my Club Penguin Cheats Site I own and of course, me the creator of the Tacos. The Tacos all started out on April 2009. I Join most of this army stuff around December 2008. Then after a while, i decided making my own army, and there how Tacos got created. Hope we can meet one day, you can easily find me at our chat or just contact me by email. It great to meet you all.

  • This bar = The number of Tacos are online on the Tacos Offical Website.

    free invisible web counter

    This bar = The Number of Tacos, who have loved this site. Not liked. LOVED.

  • Archives

  • Join Today


  • Advertisements

Battle Time!

Justin1901’s Edit:What do you guyz mean by time is the worst?Anyway i have been hearing that the time needs to be changed!Please comment below on a reasonable time.Also the day of the battle if need to be chnaged comment below.

Reds Edit:Justin idk what you did that made me not able to use colors but who cares.Justin good banner thing but next tiem make the times and server.I edited the times and stuff a bit but next time I won’t. p.s I call Red.Oh and these times are the worst

Hello peguins,

Justin1901 here with a new battle!Well for some reason a guy name MrBaseball27 wanted to battle tacos.His army is Freeze army.Here are the details for the battle!

Tacos vs Freeze

When?November 7

Times:7:00 Pm Pst,9:00 PM CST ,8:00 PM MST,1:00 AM UK,10:00 PM EST


Why:Because they want to have war

That is mostly all the details.Tacos I hope we can rise in victory!

Justin1901 (tacos 3rd in command)


18 Responses

  1. hey im a cp taco ive seen riffy a bunch of times well kinda o ya yes first comment

  2. where


  4. hehe ths meeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

  5. Ok, so they want battle, too bad is kinda, not too late for me. In real it’s 2 hours more the CP clock, so in real for me will be 9:00 PM. But I’ll go! I promise now that (I submitted the questions), well almost a Taco member!

  6. Ill go if I know where it is.

    • wait, sorry, i cant come.Im not allowed on the computer that late at night.Im in est time, so that REALLY sucks.

  7. dude 10:00 eastern? my sister will be doing homework on the comp i cant come.

  8. ok im gonna be there


  10. freeze army, if you’re reading this, bring it on >:)

  11. i will allie!

  12. please send me the code for the Taco Banner so i can put it on my site. my email is grantu53@gmail.com

  13. …justin i told you Akatsukisofcp is helping freeze army even though houndy said akatsukisofcp is tacos allie xP

  14. well…i dicided to help tacos cuz you guys added us as allies

  15. im going =]

  16. Can’t it be a different day?We already have the tournament.I can’t do both if it’s on the same day.Please change it to a different day.My brother is greedy with the computer.

  17. 10:00 PM?YOU GOT TO BE KIDDING ME.Please change it to a different time and date.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: