Screw my plan lets do this

                                                           Copied from cpaz site


First off, a couple of weeks ago I posted about the World War For Fun but I want to change into a fun thing,instead ”In Honor of Veterans” we should do an ”Honor of Thanksgiving!” The Armies will be in a group,2 groups ”Pilgrims and Native Americans” and both groups will be fighting each other.Also , Each Group will have an uniform,for example if ACP are native americans then they have to wear as a native american.The uniforms are below.

Native American Uniform:

nativess


Pilgrims Uniform:

pilgrim

Here are the teams:

Pilgrim Team:

  • Ice Warriors(ACCEPTED)(Team Captain)
  • Nachos
  • Watex Warriors
  • Underground Mafias Army
  • Hot Sauce Army(ACCEPTED)
  • Black Panthers
  • Any Army that wants to be in this team…

 

VS

 Native Americans Team:

  • Army of Club Penguin(ACCEPTED)(Team Captain)
  • Golden Warriors(ACCEPTED
  • Tacos (ACCEPTED)
  • Impossible Mission Army Force
  • Black Bandits(ACCEPTED)
  • Club Penguin Sun Troopers
  • Any Army that wants to be in this team..

Rules:

  • No Bots
  • Don’t say ”WE WON!!!” because that’s kinda noobish,the decision will be made from CPAZ.
  • Be Honest
  • Betrayal is allowed.
  • No Cheating
  • Have Fun!
 

 

 

 

 

Judges:

Saw(Feephill)and Chris(SmSm3)

Information

Server: Outback

Room: All Over

When: November 28th

Time: 4:00 pm PST , 5:00 pm MST , 6:00 pm CST , 7:00 pm EST

Map

Can’t see your Army’s position? Please enlarge the picture by clicking it.


Key:

  • Green: Army of Club Penguin
  • Light Blue: Ice Warriors
  • Purple: Tacos
  • Orange: Watex Warriors  
  • Light Orange: Nachos
  • Gold: Golden Warriors
  • Red and Black: Underground Mafias Army
  • Red: Hot Sauce Army
  • Aqua and Red: Impossible Mission Army Force
  • Black: Black Bandits and the other Armies…

If you want to be in this event please post this on your site! Thanks for your cooperation! We hope this Event will be a blast!

See you at the Event Club Penguin Armies!

Saw

Sounds fun right?Screw attacking sensei we could be banned for that lol.

~~Red Turtle35~~

Advertisements

10 Responses

  1. hmm i was going to tell u about this but u got here first i thnik this would be more fun iimaging us with teepes lol

  2. The native american team will PWN

  3. i can probally make it. Ill be wearing the skullaton costume because i dont have the loin cloth.

  4. i caaant

  5. wait, what if all 12+ armies cant get into the server?

  6. I’M IN!!

  7. hello want to battle the clubpenguin ninjas plz reply

  8. hello want to battle the clubpenguin ninjas plz reply?

  9. I have been playing Club Penguin for a while and it’s wild fun. I cannot wait for the orange puffles to come out.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: